Erigeron bloomeri var. nudatus
Common Name: Waldo daisy
Family: Asteraceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDAST3M0M2
Full Name: Erigeron bloomeri Gray var. nudatus (Gray) Cronq.
USDA PLANTS Symbol: ERBLN

Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 18
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    4 0 0 1 0 13
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    13 5
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    18 0 0
Notes Glossary
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 600 - 2300 meters
  • California Endemic: no
  • Other States: Oregon
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Del Norte (DNT),  Humboldt (HUM),  Siskiyou (SIS),  Trinity (TRI)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Dunsmuir (682A) 4112223,  Trinidad (689C) 4112412,  China Mtn. (700A) 4112245,  Scott Mountain (700C) 4112236,  South China Mtn. (700D) 4112235,  McConaughy Gulch (701A) 4112247,  Deadman Point (737B) 4112384,  Polar Bear Mtn. (738A) 4112385,  Broken Rib Mtn. (738B) 4112386,  Devils Punchbowl (738C) 4112376,  Shelly Creek Ridge (739A) 4112387,  Gasquet (739C) 4112378
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 612
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-122.25,41.125

OR
4112223=Dunsmuir (682A) 4112223;4112412=Trinidad (689C) 4112412;4112245=China Mtn. (700A) 4112245;4112236=Scott Mountain (700C) 4112236;4112235=South China Mtn. (700D) 4112235;4112247=McConaughy Gulch (701A) 4112247;4112384=Deadman Point (737B) 4112384;4112385=Polar Bear Mtn. (738A) 4112385;4112386=Broken Rib Mtn. (738B) 4112386;4112376=Devils Punchbowl (738C) 4112376;4112387=Shelly Creek Ridge (739A) 4112387;4112378=Gasquet (739C) 4112378