Harmonia guggolziorum
Common Name: Guggolz' harmonia
Family: Asteraceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDAST650M0
Full Name: Harmonia guggolziorum B.G. Baldwin
USDA PLANTS Symbol: HAGU

2003 John Game
Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 2
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 2
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    0 2
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    2 0 0
Notes Glossary
  • Known from only two occurrences near Hopland. Potentially threatened by non-native plants, vineyard expansion, development, and road widening and construction. Not in The Jepson Manual. See MadroƱo 48(4):293 (2001) for original description.
  • To submit rare plant observation data, use the CNDDB field survey form. Please see also the CNPS Rare Plant Data page.
  • Date Added: 2004-01-01
  • Last Update: 2010-11-15
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 160 - 195 meters
  • California Endemic: yes
  • Other States:
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Mendocino (MEN)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Yorkville (535B) 3812382
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 609
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-123.125,38.875

3812382=Yorkville (535B) 3812382