Androsace filiformis
Common Name: slender-stemmed androsace
Family: Primulaceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDPRI02040
Full Name: Androsace filiformis Retz.
USDA PLANTS Symbol: ANFI

Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 3
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 3
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    1 2
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    3 0 0
Notes Glossary
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 1800 - 1830 meters
  • California Endemic: no
  • Other States: Colorado, Idaho, Montana, Oregon, Utah, Washington, Wyoming
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Siskiyou (SIS)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Panther Rock (732C) 4112272,  Copco (733A) 4112283,  Dewey Gulch (733D) 4112273
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 6
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-122.125,41.75

CO,ID,MT,OR,UT,WA,WY
4112272=Panther Rock (732C) 4112272;4112283=Copco (733A) 4112283;4112273=Dewey Gulch (733D) 4112273