Dudleya cymosa ssp. crebrifolia
Common Name: San Gabriel River dudleya
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDCRA040A8
Full Name: Dudleya cymosa (Lem.) Britt. & Rose ssp. crebrifolia K. Nakai & Verity
USDA PLANTS Symbol: DUCYC2

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale
Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 1
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    1 0 0 0 0 0
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    1 0
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    1 0 0
Notes Glossary
  • Known only from the type locality along the San Gabriel River. Threatened by mining. See MadroƱo 34(4):334-353 (1987) for original description.
  • To submit rare plant observation data, use the CNDDB field survey form. Please see also the CNPS Rare Plant Data page.
  • Date Added: 1988-01-01
  • Last Update: 2010-03-15
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 275 - 457 meters
  • California Endemic: yes
  • Other States:
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Los Angeles (LAX)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Azusa (109B) 3411728
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 394
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-117.875,34.125

3411728=Azusa (109B) 3411728