Camissonia integrifolia
Common Name: Kern River evening-primrose
Family: Onagraceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDONA030T0
Full Name: Camissonia integrifolia Raven
USDA PLANTS Symbol: CAIN22

Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from DFG
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 4
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 4
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    4 0
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Extirpated
    4 0 0
Notes Glossary
  • See Contributions from the U.S. National Herbarium 37(5):344 (1969) for original description.
  • To submit rare plant observation data, use the CNDDB field survey form. Please see also the CNPS Rare Plant Data page.
  • Date Added: 1980-01-01
  • Last Update: 2011-01-03
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 700 - 1000 meters
  • California Endemic: yes
  • States: California
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Kern (KRN)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Cane Canyon (259C) 35118E2,  Weldon (260A) 35118F3,  Miracle Hot Springs (261D) 35118E5
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 381
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
CNPS, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants (online edition, v8-02). California Native Plant Society, Sacramento, CA. Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-118.125,35.5

CA
35118E2=Cane Canyon (259C) 35118E2;35118F3=Weldon (260A) 35118F3;35118E5=Miracle Hot Springs (261D) 35118E5