Collomia tenella
Common Name: slender collomia
Family: Polemoniaceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDPLM02090
Full Name: Collomia tenella A. Gray
USDA PLANTS Symbol: COTE

Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 1
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 1
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    0 1
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    1 0 0
Notes Glossary
  • Possibly threatened by grazing and trampling.
  • To submit rare plant observation data, use the CNDDB field survey form. Please see also the CNPS Rare Plant Data page.
  • Date Added: 2009-04-17
  • Last Update: 2013-06-12
Location Glossary
  • Elevation:
  • California Endemic: no
  • Other States: Idaho, Nevada, Oregon, Washington, Wyoming
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Modoc (MOD)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Soup Creek (691D) 4112033
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 3369
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-120.25,41.25

ID,NV,OR,WA,WY
4112033=Soup Creek (691D) 4112033