Draba incrassata
Common Name: Sweetwater Mountains draba
Family: Brassicaceae
Synonyms: Draba lemmonii var. incrassata
Element Code: PDBRA113G0
Full Name: Draba incrassata (Roll.) Roll.
USDA PLANTS Symbol: DRIN8

2012 Steve Matson
Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 17
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 17
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    11 6
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    17 0 0
Notes Glossary
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 2500 - 3965 meters
  • California Endemic: yes
  • Other States:
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Fresno (FRE),  Mono (MNO)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Convict Lake (434D) 3711857,  Sweetwater Creek (487B) 3811942,  Mt. Patterson (488A) 3811943,  Chris Flat (488B) 3811944,  Fales Hot Springs (488C) 3811934
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 278
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-119.125,38.375

3711857=Convict Lake (434D) 3711857;3811942=Sweetwater Creek (487B) 3811942;3811943=Mt. Patterson (488A) 3811943;3811944=Chris Flat (488B) 3811944;3811934=Fales Hot Springs (488C) 3811934