Sedum divergens
Common Name: Cascade stonecrop
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDCRA0A0B0
Full Name: Sedum divergens Wats.
USDA PLANTS Symbol: SEDI

2007 Matt Below
Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 4
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 4
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    4 0
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    4 0 0
Notes Glossary
  • Known in CA from fewer than five occurrences; is it more common? See Proceedings of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences 17:372 (1882) for original description.
  • To submit rare plant observation data, use the CNDDB field survey form. Please see also the CNPS Rare Plant Data page.
  • Date Added: 1994-01-01
  • Last Update: 2013-06-12
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 1600 - 2330 meters
  • California Endemic: no
  • Other States: Alaska, Oregon, Washington
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Humboldt (HUM),  Siskiyou (SIS)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Trinity Mtn. (686C) 4112314,  China Mtn. (700A) 4112245,  Preston Peak (738D) 4112375
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 1769
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-122.5,41.375

AK,OR,WA
4112314=Trinity Mtn. (686C) 4112314;4112245=China Mtn. (700A) 4112245;4112375=Preston Peak (738D) 4112375