Erigeron inornatus var. keilii
Common Name: Keil's daisy
Family: Asteraceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDAST3M1Z2
Full Name: Erigeron inornatus Gray var. keilii G. Nesom
USDA PLANTS Symbol: ERINK

Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from DFG
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 4
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 4
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    4 0
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Extirpated
    4 0 0
Notes Glossary
  • See Phytologia 72(3):157-208 (1992) for original description.
  • To submit rare plant observation data, use the CNDDB field survey form. Please see also the CNPS Rare Plant Data page.
  • Date Added: 1994-01-01
  • Last Update: 2012-10-24
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 1800 - 2200 meters
  • California Endemic: yes
  • States: California
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Fresno (FRE),  Tulare (TUL)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Camp Wishon (308B) 36118B6,  General Grant Grove (354B) 36118F8,  The Sphinx (374D) 36118G5,  Tehipite Dome (375A) 36118H7,  Hume (375C) 36118G8,  Wren Peak (375D) 36118G7
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 1656
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
CNPS, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants (online edition, v8-02). California Native Plant Society, Sacramento, CA. Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-118.5,36.75

CA
36118B6=Camp Wishon (308B) 36118B6;36118F8=General Grant Grove (354B) 36118F8;36118G5=The Sphinx (374D) 36118G5;36118H7=Tehipite Dome (375A) 36118H7;36118G8=Hume (375C) 36118G8;36118G7=Wren Peak (375D) 36118G7