Dudleya abramsii ssp. murina
Common Name: mouse-gray dudleya
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDCRA04012
Full Name: Dudleya abramsii Rose ssp. murina (Eastw.) Moran
USDA PLANTS Symbol: DUABM

2011 Chris Winchell
Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 36
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    4 14 4 1 0 13
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    19 17
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    36 0 0
Notes Glossary
  • Threatened by grazing. Potentially threatened by pipeline construction and non-native plants.
  • To submit rare plant observation data, use the CNDDB field survey form. Please see also the CNPS Rare Plant Data page.
  • Date Added: 1980-01-01
  • Last Update: 2015-07-23
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 90 - 525 meters
  • California Endemic: yes
  • Other States:
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    San Luis Obispo (SLO)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Arroyo Grande NE (221A) 3512025,  Pismo Beach (221B) 3512026,  Port San Luis (222A) 3512027,  Santa Margarita Lake (245C) 3512034,  Atascadero (246B) 3512046,  San Luis Obispo (246C) 3512036,  Lopez Mtn. (246D) 3512035,  Cayucos (247B) 3512048,  Morro Bay South (247D) 3512037
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 140
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-120.375,35.25

3512025=Arroyo Grande NE (221A) 3512025;3512026=Pismo Beach (221B) 3512026;3512027=Port San Luis (222A) 3512027;3512034=Santa Margarita Lake (245C) 3512034;3512046=Atascadero (246B) 3512046;3512036=San Luis Obispo (246C) 3512036;3512035=Lopez Mtn. (246D) 3512035;3512048=Cayucos (247B) 3512048;3512037=Morro Bay South (247D) 3512037