Nemacladus gracilis
Common Name: slender nemacladus
Family: Campanulaceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDCAM0F030
Full Name: Nemacladus gracilis Eastw.
USDA PLANTS Symbol: NEGR

2008 Keir Morse
Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences:
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
Notes Glossary
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 120 - 1900 meters
  • California Endemic: no
  • Other States: Arizona, Nevada
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Fresno (FRE),  Kings (KNG),  Kern (KRN),  Los Angeles (LAX),  Merced (MER)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    East Deception Canyon (082A) 3311683,  Indian Cove (102C) 3411612,  Daggett (181C) 3411678,  Leuhman Ridge (184B) 3411786,  Taylor Canyon (218C) 3511918
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Includes unprocessed quads for CRPR 3 and 4 plants; unprocessed location data has not been quality controlled and may contain errors.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 1171
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-116.125,34.0

AZ,NV
3311683=East Deception Canyon (082A) 3311683;3411612=Indian Cove (102C) 3411612;3411678=Daggett (181C) 3411678;3411786=Leuhman Ridge (184B) 3411786;3511918=Taylor Canyon (218C) 3511918