Lupinus holmgrenianus
Common Name: Holmgren's lupine
Family: Fabaceae
Synonyms:
Element Code: PDFAB2B1Y0
Full Name: Lupinus holmgrenianus C.P. Smith
USDA PLANTS Symbol: LUHO

2011 Shannon Henke
Biology Glossary
Rarity Status Glossary
Occurrence Data from CDFW
California Natural Diversity Database Glossary
  • Total # of Known Element Occurrences: 4
  • Element Occurrence Ranks:
    A B C D X U
    0 0 0 0 0 4
  • Population Status:
    Historic
    >20 yrs
    Recent
    <=20 yrs
    3 1
  • Presence:
    Present Extant Possibly Extirpated Presumed Extirpated
    4 0 0
Notes Glossary
Location Glossary
  • Elevation: 1500 - 2500 meters
  • California Endemic: no
  • Other States: Nevada
  • California Counties and Islands:   name (code)
    Inyo (INY)
  • Quads:   name (DWR code) USGS code
    Panamint (302D) 3611711,  Jackass Canyon (349D) 3611755,  Wahguyhe Peak (368A) 3611781,  Last Chance Mtn. (410C) 3711736,  Horse Thief Canyon (411D) 3711737
  • Notes:
      Definitions of codes preceding a county and/or quad:
      * Presumed extirpated
      ? Uncertain about distribution or identity
      ?* Uncertain about distribution, but presumed extirpated if once present
      (?) Occurrence confirmed, but possibly extirpated
      Species may be present in other areas where conditions are favorable. This data should NOT be substituted for pre-project review or for on-site surveys.
Presumed Extant Presumed Extirpated or Unknown 1031
Links to Leading Resources of Taxon Information
Suggested Citation
California Native Plant Society, Rare Plant Program. . Inventory of Rare and Endangered Plants of California (online edition, v8-03). Website http://www.rareplants.cnps.org [accessed ].
-117.0,36.875

NV
3611711=Panamint (302D) 3611711;3611755=Jackass Canyon (349D) 3611755;3611781=Wahguyhe Peak (368A) 3611781;3711736=Last Chance Mtn. (410C) 3711736;3711737=Horse Thief Canyon (411D) 3711737